Run thru Interlaken 2003 Results

October 18, 2003

5K Finishers       1 Mile Finishers       5K Awards     1M Awards     Photos       Click here for 2002 results

5K Finishers 

 Place  First Name          Last Name         Town                  Sex     Age     Time
   1    JEREMY             PILKINGTON         AVON                   M       22    16:19
   2    DAVID              DEMONICO           S. RIVER               M       35    16:56
   3    PAUL               LOONEY             NEPTUNE                M       40    17:57
   4    GARY               PIERCE             OCEAN                  M       51    18:12
   5    GARY               KREBS              BRICK                  M       45    18:26
   6    JIM                WATT               INTERLAKEN             M       34    18:45
   7    RICHARD            FROMPFEL           ALLENHURST             M       29    18:57
   8    ED                 DONOGHUE           POINT PLEASANT         M       64    19:11
   9    MICHAEL            MCAULIFFE          OCEAN                  M       21    19:32
   10   JOHN               PARADISE           INTERLAKEN             M       36    19:49
   11   RUSS               LAZAREK            LONG BRANCH            M       33    19:56
   12   ROBERT             BALLON             SOUTH RIVER            M       25    19:57
   13   SEAN               KEAN               WALL                   M       40    20:07
   15   JOSEPH             RENZELLA           NEPTUNE CITY           M       61    20:33
   16   LARRY              SINKOVICH          BELMAR                 M       47    20:34
   17   GARY               ENGELSTAD          BRADLEY BEACH          M       46    20:37
   18   MICHAEL            GRANTHAM           POINT PLEASANT         M       38    20:41
   19   TOM                MULVANEY           BRICK                  M       46    20:48
   20   KEITH              JACOBSON           CLIFTON                M       24    20:53
   21   DICK               ADAMS              W. ALLENHURST          M       51    21:00
   22   DAVID              STRETANSKI         HOLMDEL                M       37    21:02
   23   NEIL               PRINCE             INTERLAKEN             M       46    21:13
   24   T.J.               O'BRIEN            HAZLET                 M       50    21:17
   25   JACK               CHEER              MANASQUAN              M       60    21:18
   25   JACK               CHEER              MANASQUAN              M       60    21:18
   26   DENNIS             ROGERS             INTERLAKEN             M       37    21:28
   27   ASTRID             ZERRAS             FARMINGDALE            F       23    21:28
   28   MATT               DENNING            STANFORD               M       14    21:43
   29   DAVE               MCLAUGHLIN         ALLENHURST             M       42    21:43
   30   FRED               ESPOSITO           LONG BRANCH            M             21:46
   31   BOB                WAITT              EATONTOWN              M       37    21:49
   32   PATRICK            COLE               BRADLEY BEACH          M       25    21:52
   33   TIM                MCLOONE            LITTLE SILVER          M       55    21:55
   34   ROBERT             CARBONE            TOMS RIVER             M       40    22:01
   35   JOHN               SARBELLO           PT PLEASANT BCH        M       32    22:08
   36   JOE                ZARRA              OCEAN TWP              M       48    22:11
   37   JEFF               RAGLE              OCEAN                  M       48    22:20
   38   SCOTT              HARTUNG            INTERLAKEN             M       47    22:21
   39   PAT                MASTRORILLI        SPRING LAKE            M       38    22:22
   40   RICHARD            JUDGE              LONG BRANCH            M       39    22:23
   41   CANDACE            DONOGHUE           POINT PLEASANT         F       53    22:24
   42   STEPHEN            ANDREWS            ATL. HIGHLANDS         M       47    22:29
   43   JON                LOWRIE             LONG BRANCH            M       53    22:30
   44   NANCY THORNE       PARNELL            LONG BRANCH            F       35    22:32
   45   VIVIAN             SMITH              OCEANPORT              F       45    22:37
   46   REGGIE             HYDE               WALL                   M       42    22:43
   47   BILL               KOCH               NEPTUNE                M       56    22:47
   48   CHARLES            KRAEMER            RIDGEWOOD              M       35    22:48
   49   LYNN               BRADY              HOLMDEL                F       45    22:50
   50   CHRISTOPHER        WALSH              STATEN ISLAND NY       M       42    23:05
   51   TERESA             PEREZ              SPRING LAKE HTS        F       36    23:12
   52   JAMES              CRYAN              PRINCETON              M       45    23:12
   53   MARIA              PARKHILL           INTERLAKEN             F       41    23:20
   54   CHRIS              ROBINSON           MANASQUAN              M       41    23:32
   55   JOHN               ABEL               INTERLAKEN             M       56    23:35
   56   JIM                JENSEN             ENGLISHTOWN            M       52    23:38
   57   DEREK              PARADISE           CLIFFTON PARK NY       M       32    23:41
   58   MIKE               NOWAN              OAKHURST               M       39    23:44
   59   DONNA              CHEVILLOT          BELMAR                 F       36    23:45
   60   JIM                BENKOIL            NEPTUNE CITY           M       42    23:45
   61   LISA               RICCIARDI          HILLSDALE              F       35    23:49
   62   KATHY              RODRIQUEZ          POINT PLEASANT         F       45    23:51
   63                      WETSTREUN          INTERLAKEN             M       56    24:06
   64   DANTE              RICCIARDI          HILLSDALE              M       36    24:08
   65   CHRIS              CALVERY            INTERLAKEN             M       39    24:24
   66   CHRISTIAN          YUSKEVICH          INTERLAKEN             M       13    24:31
   67   ROBERT             BECKER             INTERLAKEN             M       45    24:33
   68   BOB                GILESKI            SOUTH RIVER            M       37    24:35
   69   SPENCER            HOLCOMBE           EWING                  M       54    24:35
   70   FRANK              PELCHER            KEYPORT                M       58    24:36
   71   STEVEN             NUDELMAN           OCEAN                  M       34    24:42
   72   STEPHEN            NOGLOWS            FAIR HAVEN             M       44    24:47
   73   ELIZABETH          PARRY              INTERLAKEN             F       42    24:58
   74   EMERY              MESSENGER          TINTON FALLS           M       57    25:17
   75   MATT               DORONY             OAKHURST               M       11    25:19
   76   BOB                HAYES              OCEAN                  M       52    25:22
   77   TOM                MORRISON           HIGHLANDS              M       49    25:24
   78   MELINDA            BRENNER            LONG BRANCH            F       35    25:27
   79   JOHN               MCLAUGHLIN         ALLENHURST             M       11    25:36
   80   ROSEANNE           RUSSO              METUCHEN               F       51    25:38
   81   SUSAN              BELANGER           INTERLAKEN             F       36    25:47
   82   MICHAEL            MACDERMOTT         ABERDEEN               M       41    25:55
   83   JIM                BERNER             INTERLAKEN             M       57    26:01
   84   CAROLE             DOYLE              OCEAN GROVE            F       49    26:02
   85   JERILYN            MCCABE             BRICK                  F       42    26:10
   86   KIM                HAZLEY             INTERLAKEN             F       45    26:15
   87   NICK               WOFSY              JERSEY CITY            M       36    26:17
   88   PAUL               HALLMAN            ALLENHURST             M       37    26:23
   89   THERSA             MIRANDE            TOMS RIVER             F       41    26:38
   90   SHIRLEY            SULLIVAN           JACKSON                F       56    26:30
   91   JOHN               DONELLIK           MIDDLETOWN             M       55    26:40
   92   PAULINE            PERRY              STATEN ISLAND NY       F       38    26:44
   93   ANGELO             FAZIO              INTERLAKEN             M       37    26:59
   94   DARICE             ASARO              EATONTOWN              F       35    27:00
   95   GREGG              MURGIA             EATONTOWN              M       41    27:01
   96   JACK               MCLAUGHLIN         POINT PLEASANT         M       42    27:07
   97   DIANE              PRENDIMANO         PT. PLEASANT           F       45    27:08
   98   JOHN               BLANEY             HOBOKEN                M       28    27:10
   99   MICHELLE           DEBENEDICTIS       ALLENHURST             F       33    27:12
  100   JIM                LENAGHAN           SPRING LAKE            M       54    27:13
  101   JESSICA            KELLY              LEVVITTOWN, NY         F       27    27:20
  102   ANNE               GRUNER             ALLENHURST             F       47    27:18
  103   ALEX               MITCHELL           EATONTOWN              M       11    27:19
  104   MARILYN            RYDER              LONG BRANCH            F       62    27:22
  105   KEVIN              KUBIK              OCEANPORT              M       46    27:30
  106   KRISTINE           DIRKES             ROBBINSVILLE           F       33    27:33
  107   GREGORY            FUSCO              SEA GIRT               M       57    27:35
  108   GARY               EDINGER            FARMINGDALE            M       53    27:38
  109   JEFF               EDELSON            HARRIS, NY             M       34    27:40
  110   GLENN              RASSAS             LONG BRANCH            M       41    27:42
  111   DANIELLE           CARUSO             W. ALLENHURST          F       12    27:44
  112   CASEY              VORNHAGEN          INTERLAKEN             F       9     27:55
  113   MARK               VORNHAGEN          INTERLAKEN             M       54    27:55
  114   JOHN               DUFFY              INTERLAKEN             M       48    27:56
  115   MIKE               WEBER              ELMWOOD PARK           M       42    28:15
  116   BILL               UMBACH             INTERLAKEN             M       50    28:18
  117   NICK               DORONY             EATONTOWN              M       24    28:29
  118   LYNN               PORTER             OCEAN GROVE            F       53    28:30
  119   MARY BETH          PARADISE           INTERLAKEN             F       33    28:33
  120   MARY               MORIARTY           HIGHLANDS              F       49    28:39
  121   KERRIE             GRIBORD            PT. PLEASANT           F       43    28:55
  122   NANCY              MCEVILY            INTERLAKEN             F       40    29:19
  123   RUNNER             UNKNOWN                                                 29:21
  124   RUNNER             UNKNOWN                                                 29:23
  125   MICHELLE           WORK               WHITING                F       33    29:25
  126   YULIYA             PRIPORINA-GOMEZ    MANALAPAN              F       33    29:26
  127   MIKE               HICKS              INTERLAKEN             M       35    29:27
  128   LORI               RAWSON             W. ALLENHURST          F       46    29:31
  129   ANTHONY            TEDESCO            INTERLAKEN             M       11    29:35
  130   MICHELLE           WELLS              OAKHURST               F       41    29:37
  131   PATTI              LOMBARDI           OAKHURST               F       48    29:41
  132   JEAN               PRIMAVERA          INTERLAKEN             F       51    29:43
  133   JONI               DELSARDO           LITTLE SILVER          F       42    29:46
  134   MAURA              MURPHY             OCEAN                  F       41    29:48
  135   DANIEL             HICKS              TINTON FALLS           M       38    30:03
  136   LAURENE            YUSKEVICH          INTERLAKEN             F       9     30:25
  137   ELIZABETH          DONATO             INTERLAKEN             F       11    30:26
  138   PETER              HUGHES             INTERLAKEN             M       53    30:34
  139   ROSEMARIE          FARROW             FREEHOLD               F       33    30:35
  140   LAUREN             HUGHES             INTERLAKEN             F       0     30:46
  141   VALERIE            EDINGER            FARMINGDALE            F       49    30:56
  142   PETER              GRANTHAM           MANASQUAN              M       43    30:59
  143   NINA               MCCAMPBELL         NORWICH VERMONT        F       55    31:03
  144   KIM                MAGEE              RED BANK               F       46    31:05
  145   JERRY              GARIFINE           OCEAN                  M       37    31:05
  146   STACIE             SIEBEN             PT. PLEASANT           F       30    31:10
  147   JIM                ROBBINS            EATONTOWN              M       73    31:11
  148   NANCY              SIMMONS            PT. PLEASANT           F       46    31:18
  149   JOHN               JOYCE              INTERLAKEN             M       37    31:21
  150   EAMON              JOYCE              INTERLAKEN             M       58    31:22
  151   DENNIS             DONATO             INTERLAKEN             M       50    31:30
  152   MELISSA            HICKS              TINTON FALLS           F       32    31:32
  153   BOB                ORTLEB             BELFORD                M       46    31:33
  154   TOM                CONSIDINE          SPRING LAKE HTS        M       39    31:36
  155   MINCY              HOROWITZ           INTERLAKEN             F       46    31:51
  156   CHIP               PIANCONE           INTERLAKEN             M       46    31:53
  157   VICTORIA           MCKEON             WAYSIDE                F       50    31:55
  158   ANN                LAWES              RUMSON                 F       46    32:04
  159   WILL               LAWES              RUMSON                 M       45    32:05
  160   PHOEBE             CRYAN              PRINCETON              F       11    32:11
  161   ALLISON            CRYAN              PRINCETON              F       41    32:15
  162   MICHAEL            PATERNO            INTERLAKEN             M       8     32:22
  163   CHRIS              DONATO             INTERLAKEN             M       9     32:23
  164   TYLER              NOWAK              OAKHURST               M       8     32:29
  165   RUNNER             UNKNOWN                                                 32:39
  166   KATHLEEN           STATZ              ROBBINSVILLE           F       32    32:43
  167   JILLIAN            CONLEY             OCEAN                  F       9     32:49
  168   DANIEL             CONLEY             OCEAN                  M       36    32:51
  169   JOANN              WEEDEN             INTERLAKEN             F       36    33:01
  170   DAN                WEEDEN             INTERLAKEN             M       36    33:02
  171   RICK               JONES              OCEAN                  M       50    33:03
  172   ROGER              BEH                                       M       55    34:31
  173   MORGAN             DUFFY              INTERLAKEN             F       12    34:44
  174   CROSBY             FALK                                      M       13    34:48
  175   THOMAS             HOAGLAND           INTERLAKEN             M       61    35:07
  176   HAES               MONROE             WESTFIELD              F       54    35:23
  177   VICTORIA           DORONY             OAKHURST               F       9     35:42
  178   LAUREN             FAZIO              INTERLAKEN             F       8     35:43
  179   EMILY              TISONY             ALLENHURST             F       9     35:44
  180   BRIAN              JACOBSON           CLIFTON                M       22    36:33
  181   JILL               SLEVIN             FAIR HAVEN             F       38    38:26
  182   JACK               DORAN              INTERLAKEN             M       65    38:28
  183   ELLEN              BANNON             OCEAN                  F       48    39:28
  184   HILDRED            WOOLEY             LONG BRANCH            F       49    40:19
  185   TONY               CARUSO             W. ALLENHURST          M       43    41:19
  186   MARISA             CARUSO             W. ALLENHURST          F       41    41:21
  187   TINA               DUDA               OCEAN GROVE            F       54    41:50
  188   JULIE              BOOTH              INTERLAKEN             F       37    42:59
  189   LYNN               PARRY JR           INTERLAKEN             M       48    43:16
  190   PETER              WEBER              INTERLAKEN             M       69    43:32
  191   SHAUNA             LEYS               ALLENHURST             F       9     44:08
  192   MARGARET           BENTZ              OAKHURST               F       52    44:11
  193   RUNNER             UNKNOWN                                                 44:43
  194   EMILY              ROGERS             INTERLAKEN             F       3     44:45
  195   RUTH               JONES              OCEAN                  F       40    45:02
  196   VICKI              ONEILL             OCEAN                  F       52    45:11
  197   ELLEN              DONATO             INTERLAKEN             F       13    45:14
  198   MARDY              PRINCE             INTERLAKEN             F       8     45:20
  199                      DEARBORN           PT PLEASANT BCH        M       71    46:06
  200   CAROLINE           BILLYARD           INTERLAKEN             F       4     46:14
  201   RICH               BOOTH              INTERLAKEN             M       40    46:15
  202   CARMEN             NELSON             ALLENHURST             F       76    46:31
  203   DAPHNE             TRACY              W. ALLENHURST          F       54    46:31
  204   SUZY               MORRIS                                    F       53    46:34
  205   RUNNER             UNKNOWN                                                 46:35
  206   RUNNER             UNKNOWN                                                 46:36
  207   RUNNER             UNKNOWN                                                 46:36
  208   RUNNER             UNKNOWN                                                 46:38
  209   RUNNER             UNKNOWN                                                 46:39
  210   RUNNER             UNKNOWN                                                 46:40
  211   SUE                BERNER             INTERLAKEN             F       51    48:50
  212   BARBARA            WEBER              INTERLAKEN             F       65    50:04
  213   JUDY               ORTLEB             BELFORD                F       52    50:50   
 

1M Finishers

  PLACE   FIRST NAME        LAST NAME         TOWN                      AGE     SEX     TIME   
    1     CHRISTIAN         YUSKEVICH         INTERLAKEN                 13      M      6:15
    2     JOHN              MCLAUGHLIN        ALLENHURST                 11      M      6:17
    3     MEGHAN            GOLDSTEIN         INTERLAKEN                 11      F      6:19
    4     MATT              DORONY            OAKHURST                   11      M      6:48
    5     ALEX              MITCHELL          EATONTOWN                  11      M      6:50
    6     LAUREN            HUGHES            INTERLAKEN                 9       F      7:30
    7     ANTHONY           TEDESCO           INTERLAKEN                 11      M      7:35
    8     CHRISTIAN         MCLAUGHLIN        ALLENHURST                 6       M      7:38
    9     EMILY             MANN              OCEAN GROVE                12      F      7:49
    10    CASEY             YUSKEVICH         INTERLAKEN                 9       F      7:57
    11    CHRIS             WONG                                         8       M      8:00
    12    LAURENE           YUSKEVICH         INTERLAKEN                 9       F      8:05
    13    BRIDGET           ROGERS            ALLENHURST                 11      F      8:15
    14    LAMAR             FORD              ASBURY PARK                7       M      8:17
    15    ABBY              CRYAN             PRINCETON                  12      F      8:24
    16    VICTORIA          DORONY            INTERLAKEN                 9       F      8:26
    17    LARRY             FORD              ASBURY PARK                46      M      8:35
    18    PHOEBE            CRYAN             PRINCETON                  11      F      8:42
    19    LAUREN            FAZIO             INTERLAKEN                 8       F      8:43
    20    EMILY             TISONY            ALLENHURST                 9       F      8:44
    21    JULIANNA          CAVANO            OCEAN GROVE                8       F      8:59
    22    MARK              GABRIEL           ASBURY PARK                9       M      9:04
    23    KAITLIN           ROGERS            ALLENHURST                 6       F      9:07
    24    KEVIN             ROGERS            ALLENHURST                 43      M      9:08
    25    GARY              LAYTON            INTERLAKEN                 60      M      9:38
    26    CHELSEA           HAYES             OCEAN                      9       F      9:47
    27    BRIANNE           LEYS              ALLENHURST                 6       F      9:50
    28    KEVIN             FAZIO             INTERLAKEN                 6       F     10:00
    29    RYANN             KNESER            INTERLAKEN                 8       F     10:01
    30    MATTHEW           HALLMAN           ALLENHURST                 5       M     10:01
    31    ANGELO            FAZIO             INTERLAKEN                 37      M     10:03
    32    HADAS             ZEILBERGER        PRINCETON                  12      F     10:04
    33    CATHERINE         GILMOE            OCEAN                      11      F     10:16
    34    MARK              BAMUNDO           OCEAN                      9       M     10:20
    35    STEPHEN           ROGERS            ALLENHURST                 11      M     10:24
    36    ALEX              KAUNZINGER        LOCH ARBOUR                7       M     10:25
    37    SHAUNA            LEYS              ALLENHURST                 9       F     10:31
    38    CARLY             BAMUNCO           OCEAN                      5       F     10:46
    39    TAYLOR            WALTERS           INTERLAKEN                 8       F     11:05
    40    SCOTT             WALTERS           INTERLAKEN                 34      M     11:05
    41    MADYSON           HAWES             INTERLAKEN                 8       F     11:06
    42    BRITTANY          LANDIS            PT. PLEASANT               10      F     11:20
    43    AJ                PECONE            INTERLAKEN                 8       M     11:42
    44    THOMAS            HINZ              ALLENTOWN                  5       M     12:12
    45    CAROL             BLANEY            TOMS RIVER                 57      F     12:13
    46    SUSAN             FUSCO             SEA GIRT                   55      F     12:20
    47    UNKNOWN           RUNNER            NO TOWN                                  12:27
    48    CINDY             TEDESCO           INTERLAKEN                 5       F     12:28
    49    SEAN              HALLMAN           ALLENHURST                 4       M     13:51
    50    PAUL              HALLMAN           ALLENHURST                 37      M     13:53
    51    MADELINE          PRINCE            INTERLAKEN                 8       F     13:58
    52    NEIL              PRINCE            INTERLAKEN                 46      M     13:59
    53    MARYLOU           PARRY             INTERLAKEN                 71      F     19:44
    54    BARBARA           DAVIS             WAYSIDE                    72      F     19:44
    55    UNKNOWN           RUNNER            NO TOWN                                  20:45
    56    LYNN              PARRY             INTERLAKEN                 72      M     20:45
    57    UNKNOWN           RUNNER            NO TOWN                                  20:51
    58    T.J.              HOAGLAND          INTERLAKEN                 11      M     21:15
    59    TOM               HOAGLAND          INTERLAKEN                 62      M     21:16
    60    VICKI             HOAGLAND          INTERLAKEN                 56      F     21:27

 

5K Award Winners

DivPlace Sex  Division  FirstName        LastName        Age         Town         Place  Time  
    1     M   OVERALL   JEREMY           PILKINGTON       22         AVON           1   16:19
    2     M   OVERALL   DAVID            DEMONICO         35       S. RIVER         2   16:56
    3     M   OVERALL   PAUL             LOONEY           40        NEPTUNE         3   17:57
    1     F   OVERALL   ASTRID           ZERRAS           23      FARMINGDALE       27  21:28
    2     F   OVERALL   CANDACE          DONOGHUE         53    POINT PLEASANT      41  22:24
    3     F   OVERALL   NANCY THORNE     PARNELL          35      LONG BRANCH       44  22:32
    1     M   RESIDENT  JIM              WATT             34      INTERLAKEN        6   18:45
    1     F   RESIDENT  MARIA            PARKHILL         41      INTERLAKEN        53  23:20
    1     M   13 TO 17  MATT             DENNING          14       STANFORD         28  21:43
    2     M   13 TO 17  CHRISTIAN        YUSKEVICH        13      INTERLAKEN        66  24:31
    1     F   13 TO 17  ELLEN            DONATO           13      INTERLAKEN       197  45:14
    1     M   18 TO 29  RICHARD          FROMPFEL         29      ALLENHURST        7   18:57
    2     M   18 TO 29  MICHAEL          MCAULIFFE        21         OCEAN          9   19:32
    3     M   18 TO 29  ROBERT           BALLON           25      SOUTH RIVER       12  19:57
    1     F   18 TO 29  JESSICA          KELLY            27    LEVVITTOWN, NY     101  27:20
    1     M   30 TO 39  JOHN             PARADISE         36      INTERLAKEN        10  19:49
    2     M   30 TO 39  RUSS             LAZAREK          33      LONG BRANCH       11  19:56
    3     M   30 TO 39  MICHAEL          GRANTHAM         38    POINT PLEASANT      18  20:41
    1     F   30 TO 39  TERESA           PEREZ            36    SPRING LAKE HTS     51  23:12
    2     F   30 TO 39  DONNA            CHEVILLOT        36        BELMAR          59  23:45
    3     F   30 TO 39  LISA             RICCIARDI        35       HILLSDALE        61  23:49
    1     M   40 TO 49  GARY             KREBS            45         BRICK          5   18:26
    2     M   40 TO 49  SEAN             KEAN             40         WALL           13  20:07
    3     M   40 TO 49  LARRY            SINKOVICH        47        BELMAR          16  20:34
    1     F   40 TO 49  VIVIAN           SMITH            45       OCEANPORT        45  22:37
    2     F   40 TO 49  LYNN             BRADY            45        HOLMDEL         49  22:50
    3     F   40 TO 49  KATHY            RODRIQUEZ        45    POINT PLEASANT      62  23:51
    1     M   50 TO 59  GARY             PIERCE           51         OCEAN          4   18:12
    2     M   50 TO 59  DICK             ADAMS            51     W. ALLENHURST      21  21:00
    3     M   50 TO 59  T.J.             O'BRIEN          50        HAZLET          24  21:17
    1     F   50 TO 59  ROSEANNE         RUSSO            51       METUCHEN         80  25:38
    2     F   50 TO 59  SHIRLEY          SULLIVAN         56        JACKSON         90  26:30
    3     F   50 TO 59  LYNN             PORTER           53      OCEAN GROVE      118  28:30
    1     M  60 & OVER  ED               DONOGHUE         64    POINT PLEASANT      8   19:11
    2     M  60 & OVER  JOSEPH           RENZELLA         61     NEPTUNE CITY       15  20:33
    3     M  60 & OVER  JACK             CHEER            60       MANASQUAN        25  21:18
    1     F  60 & OVER  MARILYN          RYDER            62      LONG BRANCH      104  27:22
    2     F  60 & OVER  CARMEN           NELSON           76      ALLENHURST       202  46:31
    3     F  60 & OVER  BARBARA          WEBER            65      INTERLAKEN       212  50:04

 

1M Award Winners

 PLACE  TIME  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME       TOWN                   AGE   SEX    AGE GROUP    AG PLACE 
   1    6:15  CHRISTIAN       YUSKEVICH       INTERLAKEN              13    M      OVERALL        1
   2    6:17  JOHN            MCLAUGHLIN      ALLENHURST              11    M      OVERALL        2
   4    6:48  MATT            DORONY          OAKHURST                11    M      OVERALL        3
   3    6:19  MEGHAN          GOLDSTEIN       INTERLAKEN              11    F      OVERALL        1
   6    7:30  LAUREN          HUGHES          INTERLAKEN              9     F      OVERALL        2
   9    7:49  EMILY           MANN            OCEAN GROVE             12    F      OVERALL        3
  30    10:01 MATTHEW         HALLMAN         ALLENHURST              5     M     5 & UNDER       1
  44    12:12 THOMAS          HINZ            ALLENTOWN               5     M     5 & UNDER       2
  49    13:51 SEAN            HALLMAN         ALLENHURST              4     M     5 & UNDER       3
  38    10:46 CARLY           BAMUNCO         OCEAN                   5     F     5 & UNDER       1
  48    12:28 CINDY           TEDESCO         INTERLAKEN              5     F     5 & UNDER       2
   8    7:38  CHRISTIAN       MCLAUGHLIN      ALLENHURST              6     M       6 TO 8        1
  11    8:00  CHRIS           WONG                                    8     M       6 TO 8        2
  14    8:17  LAMAR           FORD            ASBURY PARK             7     M       6 TO 8        3
  19    8:43  LAUREN          FAZIO           INTERLAKEN              8     F       6 TO 8        1
  21    8:59  JULIANNA        CAVANO          OCEAN GROVE             8     F       6 TO 8        2
  23    9:07  KAITLIN         ROGERS          ALLENHURST              6     F       6 TO 8        3
   5    6:50  ALEX            MITCHELL        EATONTOWN               11    M      9 TO 12        1
   7    7:35  ANTHONY         TEDESCO         INTERLAKEN              11    M      9 TO 12        2
  22    9:04  MARK            GABRIEL         ASBURY PARK             9     M      9 TO 12        3
  10    7:57  CASEY           YUSKEVICH       INTERLAKEN              9     F      9 TO 12        1
  12    8:05  LAURENE         YUSKEVICH       INTERLAKEN              9     F      9 TO 12        2
  13    8:15  BRIDGET         ROGERS          ALLENHURST              11    F      9 TO 12        3

 

 

results courtesy of Jersey Shore Running Club