2002 Beach Run for Clean Water

Friday, June 7, 2002 - Long Branch, NJ

   

3M Finishers      3M Award Winners      Photo Album      2001 Results

3M - All Finishers

Place Time First Name  Last Name  Age Sex      City      State  Div    DivPl 
  1  17:55    Bob        Horn      26  M      Brick       NJ  Overall   1
  2  18:10   Gary      Wersinger   44  M  W. Long Branch  NJ  Overall   2
  3  18:26   Louis     Malizioso   35  M    Middletown    NJ  Overall   3
  4  18:42    Tim        Horn      26  M      Brick       NJ  20 to 29  1
  5  18:55  Douglas    Campbell    24  M     Lincroft     NJ  20 to 29  2
  6  18:58  Andrew      Darien     32  M     Brooklyn     NY  30 to 39  1
  7  19:17   Alex       Fowlie     22  M    Middletown    NJ  20 to 29  3
  8  19:33    Tom        Zarra     45  M   Pt. Pleasant   NJ  40 to 49  1
  9  19:34   Andy      Krygowcki   35  M  New Providence  NJ  30 to 39  2
 10  19:49  Michael      Bair      37  M     Navesink     NJ  30 to 39  3
 11  20:06  Michael    McAuliffe   20  M    Ocean Twp     NJ  20 to 29  4
 12  20:16  Lauren     Rhatigan    38  F   Brant Beach    NJ  Overall   1
 13  21:12  Michael     Cerchia    17  M   Farmingdale    NJ  15 to 19  1
 14  21:14  Warren      Ruddick    32  M   Ocean Grove    NJ  30 to 39  4
 15  21:23  Dennis     Campbell    23  M     Lincroft     NJ  20 to 29  5
 16  21:24   John       Burrows    37  M    Titusville    NJ  30 to 39  5
 17  21:26  Patrick      Asay      39  M    Beachwood     NJ  30 to 39  6
 18  22:08   Mark       Conrad     45  M    Eatontown     NJ  40 to 49  2
 19  23:05   Bill       Bergin     50  M      Rumson      NJ  50 to 59  1
 20  23:14   Bill        Dunn      56  M     Sea Girt     NJ  50 to 59  2
 21  23:16   Scott     Thompson    46  M      Rumson      NJ  40 to 49  3
 22  23:20  Walter     MacGowan    54  M   Spring Lake    NJ  50 to 59  3
 23  23:23  Maggie       Guzy      48  F      Ewing       NJ  Overall   2
 24  23:25   Csaba       Konya     44  M      Fords       NJ  40 to 49  4
 25  23:26   Mark      Hamilton    33  M     S.Belmar     NJ  30 to 39  7
 26  23:37   Adele     McDonough   25  F      Belmar      NJ  Overall   3
 27  23:45   Rob        Maxton     39  M   Tinton Falls   NJ  30 to 39  8
 28  23:46   Linda       Puzzo     46  F      Hazlet      NJ  40 to 49  1
 29  23:47  Richard   Lechtanski   33  M     Holmdel      NJ  30 to 39  9
 30  23:47    Jon       Lowrie     51  M   Long Branch    NJ  50 to 59  4
 31  24:12   Randy       Brown     44  M     West End     NJ  40 to 49  5
 32  24:25   John         Vee      47  M   South Amboy    NJ  40 to 49  6
 33  24:31   Rick       Julian     36  M   Mountainside   NJ  30 to 39  10
 34  24:33  Vivian       Smith     44  F    Oceanport     NJ  40 to 49  2
 35  24:34   Mark       Newsome    32  M  Little Silver   NJ  30 to 39  11
 36  24:35    Bob        Hayes     51  M    Ocean Twp     NJ  50 to 59  5
 37  24:37  Joseph      Tarigo     33  M     Sea Girt     NJ  30 to 39  12
 38  24:39   Steve      Engeman    43  M     Jackson      NJ  40 to 49  7
 39  24:42  Heather    Martinez    29  F   Tinton Falls   NJ  20 to 29  1
 40  24:44   Robyn       Skove     32  F     Oakhurst     NJ  30 to 39  1
 41  24:50   Jeff        Hersh     39  M    Middletown    NJ  30 to 39  13
 42  24:51   David     Speciale    26  M      Belmar      NJ  20 to 29  6
 43  24:51   Mark         Zuk      43  M      Belmar      NJ  40 to 49  8
 44  25:02   Keira       Hetem     14  F    Middletown    NJ 14 & under 1
 45  25:05    J.       Donoghue    57  M      Howell      NJ  50 to 59  6
 46  25:06 Giovanni    Silletti    31  M    Toms River    NJ  30 to 39  14
 47  25:21   Sutah      Robins     45  F   Long Branch    NJ  40 to 49  3
 48  25:33  Robert      Schwarz    44  M    Manasquan     NJ  40 to 49  9
 49  25:37  Kenneth       Chu      50  M   Floral Park    NY  50 to 59  7
 50  25:40   Lynn        Brady     44  F     Holmdel      NJ  40 to 49  4
 51  25:41  Unknown     Runner      0  F     Anytown      NJ    n/a
 52  26:01  Unknown     Runner      0  M     Anytown      NJ    n/a
 53  26:13  Edward      Carroll    17  M     Jackson      NJ  15 to 19  2
 54  26:14  Unknown     Runner      0  M     Anytown      NJ    n/a
 55  26:31  Richard      Tovar     60  M     Lincroft     NJ  60 to 69  1
 56  26:33   John     Brandenburg  38  M    Eatontown     NJ  30 to 39  15
 57  26:40  Matthew     Metlitz    10  M  Little Silver   NJ 14 & under 1
 58  26:41  Michael     Metlitz    41  M  Little Silver   NJ  40 to 49  10
 59  26:41   John       Deignan    38  M   E. Brunswick   NJ  30 to 39  16
 60  26:51   Mike       Kenney     50  M  Bradley Beach   NJ  50 to 59  8
 61  26:58   Steve     Molyneux    27  M   Forked River   NJ  20 to 29  7
 62  27:11 Salvatore    Caretta    45  M     Yonkers      NY  40 to 49  11
 63  27:24   Owen        Kelly     47  M  W. Long Branch  NJ  40 to 49  12
 64  27:31   Bruce      Werner     40  M  Temple Terrace  FL  40 to 49  13
 65  27:39  Bernard    McCauley    42  M     Colonia      NJ  40 to 49  14
 66  27:56 Victoria     Alpert     31  F      Brick       NJ  30 to 39  2
 67  28:06   Jose      Santiago    39  M   Long Branch    NJ  30 to 39  17
 68  28:22   John      Martinez    27  M   Tinton Falls   NJ  20 to 29  8
 69  28:26  John A.    Sullivan    31  M       Wall       NJ  30 to 39  18
 70  28:27   Randi      Richter    35  F     Navesink     NJ  30 to 39  3
 71  28:29  Theresa     Miranda    39  F    Toms River    NJ  30 to 39  4
 72  28:31   Roshy      Madani     29  F     Red Bank     NJ  20 to 29  2
 73  28:51   Greg     Honachefsky  46  M    Dorchester    NJ  40 to 49  15
 74  28:56    Jan   Farnung-Krause 47  F     Dunellen     NJ  40 to 49  5
 75  28:57  Harden      Fowler     54  M   Tinton Falls   NJ  50 to 59  9
 76  28:58   Glenn      Jacobs     53  M    Englewood     NJ  50 to 59  10
 77  29:23  Melinda     Brenner    33  F   Long Branch    NJ  30 to 39  5
 78  29:31   Bob        Gileski    35  M     S. River     NJ  30 to 39  19
 79  29:37  Jessica      Ryan      27  F     Red Bank     NJ  20 to 29  3
 80  29:48  Roxanne     Zygmund    45  F     Bayonne      NJ  40 to 49  6
 81  29:58   James    Brandenburg   8  M    Eatontown     NJ 14 & under 2
 82  30:04  Andrew      Bennett    26  M   Long Branch    NJ  20 to 29  9
 83  30:07  Unknown     Runner      0  M     Anytown      NJ    n/a
 84  30:11  Lauren       Scott     16  F    Eatontown     NJ  15 to 19  1
 85  31:11  Colleen     Louden     33  F      Brick       NJ  30 to 39  6
 86  31:38  Marilyn      Ryder     61  F   Long Branch    NJ  60 to 69  1
 87  31:55   Jana        Kayh      37  F  Monmouth Beach  NJ  30 to 39  7
 88  32:28   Laura    Bandachind   38  F    Allentown     NJ  30 to 39  8
 89  32:43   Frank      Pelcher    56  M     Keyport      NJ  50 to 59  11
 90  32:52    Amy       Hudson     24  F  Staten Island   NY  20 to 29  4
 91  33:09    Ray      Eppinger    39  M     S. River     NJ  30 to 39  20
 92  33:28   James      Robbins    72  M    Eatontown     NJ 70 & over  1
 93  33:44  Carrie      Becker     40  F   Robbinsville   NJ  40 to 49  7
 94  35:12  Pamela      Johnsom    31  F     Oakhurst     NJ  30 to 39  9
 95  36:33  Edward      Adamsky    60  M   South River    NJ  60 to 69  2
 96  37:15   Kathy     Herberger   41  F    Eatontown     NJ  40 to 49  8
 97  39:00   Sean       Werner     15  M  Temple Terrace  FL  15 to 19  3
 99  39:50  William      Tate      50  M     New York     NY  50 to 59  12
 100 43:49   Kyle       Werner     12  M  Temple Terrace  FL 14 & under 3

 

3M Award Winners

DivPl  Div    First Name  Last Name   Age Sex      City      St Place Time   
 1   Overall     Bob        Horn      26  M      Brick       NJ   1  17:55
 2   Overall    Gary      Wersinger   44  M  W. Long Branch  NJ   2  18:10
 3   Overall    Louis     Malizioso   35  M    Middletown    NJ   3  18:26
 1   Overall   Lauren     Rhatigan    38  F   Brant Beach    NJ  12  20:16
 2   Overall   Maggie       Guzy      48  F      Ewing       NJ  23  23:23
 3   Overall    Adele     McDonough   25  F      Belmar      NJ  26  23:37
 1  14 & under Matthew     Metlitz    10  M  Little Silver   NJ  57  26:40
 2  14 & under  James    Brandenburg   8  M    Eatontown     NJ  81  29:58
 3  14 & under  Kyle       Werner     12  M  Temple Terrace  FL  100 43:49
 1  14 & under  Keira       Hetem     14  F    Middletown    NJ  44  25:02
 1   15 to 19  Michael     Cerchia    17  M   Farmingdale    NJ  13  21:12
 2   15 to 19  Edward      Carroll    17  M     Jackson      NJ  53  26:13
 3   15 to 19   Sean       Werner     15  M  Temple Terrace  FL  97  39:00
 1   15 to 19  Lauren       Scott     16  F    Eatontown     NJ  84  30:11
 1   20 to 29    Tim        Horn      26  M      Brick       NJ   4  18:42
 2   20 to 29  Douglas    Campbell    24  M     Lincroft     NJ   5  18:55
 3   20 to 29   Alex       Fowlie     22  M    Middletown    NJ   7  19:17
 1   20 to 29  Heather    Martinez    29  F   Tinton Falls   NJ  39  24:42
 2   20 to 29   Roshy      Madani     29  F     Red Bank     NJ  72  28:31
 3   20 to 29  Jessica      Ryan      27  F     Red Bank     NJ  79  29:37
 1   30 to 39  Andrew      Darien     32  M     Brooklyn     NY   6  18:58
 2   30 to 39   Andy      Krygowcki   35  M  New Providence  NJ   9  19:34
 3   30 to 39  Michael      Bair      37  M     Navesink     NJ  10  19:49
 1   30 to 39   Robyn       Skove     32  F     Oakhurst     NJ  40  24:44
 2   30 to 39 Victoria     Alpert     31  F      Brick       NJ  66  27:56
 3   30 to 39   Randi      Richter    35  F     Navesink     NJ  70  28:27
 1   40 to 49    Tom        Zarra     45  M   Pt. Pleasant   NJ   8  19:33
 2   40 to 49   Mark       Conrad     45  M    Eatontown     NJ  18  22:08
 3   40 to 49   Scott     Thompson    46  M      Rumson      NJ  21  23:16
 1   40 to 49   Linda       Puzzo     46  F      Hazlet      NJ  28  23:46
 2   40 to 49  Vivian       Smith     44  F    Oceanport     NJ  34  24:33
 3   40 to 49   Sutah      Robins     45  F   Long Branch    NJ  47  25:21
 1   50 to 59   Bill       Bergin     50  M      Rumson      NJ  19  23:05
 2   50 to 59   Bill        Dunn      56  M     Sea Girt     NJ  20  23:14
 3   50 to 59  Walter     MacGowan    54  M   Spring Lake    NJ  22  23:20
 1   60 to 69  Richard      Tovar     60  M     Lincroft     NJ  55  26:31
 2   60 to 69  Edward      Adamsky    60  M   South River    NJ  95  36:33
 1   60 to 69  Marilyn      Ryder     61  F   Long Branch    NJ  86  31:38
 1  70 & over   James      Robbins    72  M    Eatontown     NJ  92  33:28